Member Login
Toggle navigation
About Rotary
Who We Are
5040 Leaders
Diversity Equity Inclusion (DEI)
Showcase of club projects
Committees
Learning & Development
Membership
Youth
Foundation
Polio Plus
Our History
2024 District Conference
Past District Conferences
2023 District 5040 Conference
2022 District 5040 Conference
2021 District 5040 Conference
2020 District 5040 Conference
2019 District 5040 Conference
2018 District 5040 Conference
Get Involved
District and Club Event Calendar
Join Rotary
Get Involved Now
Is Rotary Right for You
Background Check
Events
2024 Rotary International Convention
2024 District 5040 Conference
District Awards
District 5040 Clubs
Rotaract Clubs
Interact Clubs
District 5040 Partners
Rotary /Toastmasters Alliance
Contact Us
Our Causes
End Polio
Literacy
Our Programs
Youth
Youth Programs
Interact
RYLA - Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Rotary Youth Exchange
STEP
Background Check
Foundation / Grants
Rotary Foundation
2022 Million Dollar Dinner
Grants
TRF Canada
Paul Harris Society/PH Recognition
Arch Klumph Society
Endowment Funds
Rotary Peace Project
Rotary World Help
Rotary Friendship Exchange
News & Features
District & Club Event Calendar
News Releases
District Newsletter
District Newsletter Sign-up
District Stories / Blog
District Photos
Rotary International News
For Members
Club & District Info
District Directory/Org Chart
District 5040 Club Directory
District & Club Event Calendar
District Strategic Plan
District Awards
District Leadership Opportunities
District By-laws & Policies
District 5040 By-Laws/Policies
Youth Protection Policy
Background Check
Insurance, Clubs & District
Attendance Reporting
Expense Claim Form 2023-2024
District Event Cancellation Policy
Insurance, Clubs & District
My Rotary
Rotary International
Rotary International Zones 28 & 32
Administration
Best Practices
Assistant Governor Information
President and Board Installation
New Member Induction
Fundraising Ideas
Membership and Club Retention
Project Resources
Speakers Bureau
Committees
Membership
New Members
Membership/Retention Resources
Policy
Strategic Planning
District 5040 2022-2025 Strategic Plan
Strategic Planning Process
Public Image Public Relations
Public Image & Public Relations
Web & Social Media Posting Guidelines
Crisis Management Handbook
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2017-2018
Next Year >>
District Governor
Don Evans
District Governor
Vancouver
District Executives
Darcy LONG
District Governor Elect
Sunshine Coast-Sechelt
Lyn Stroshin
District Past Governor
Whistler Millennium
Janice Froese
District Treasurer
Burnaby Deer Lake
Sherrie Jamieson
District Secretary
Tsawwassen
Bala Naidoo
District Governor Nominee 2019-20
Burnaby Metrotown
District Officers and Directors
Don Evans
District Governor
Vancouver
Lyn Stroshin
Past District Governor
Whistler Millennium
Darcy LONG
District Governor Elect
Sunshine Coast-Sechelt
Sherrie Jamieson
Secretary
Tsawwassen
Janice Froese
Treasurer
Burnaby Deer Lake
Dolly Hilton
Director
Prince George Nechako
Lynda Rocha
Director
Squamish
Crystal Bouchard
Director
Terrace Skeena Valley
Bala Naidoo
District Goernor Nominee 2019-2020
Burnaby Metrotown
Vicki Haller
Executive Assistant
West Vancouver Sunrise
Peter Clarke
Awards Chair
Vancouver
Kenneth Wilson
Council on Legislation
West Vancouver Sunrise
Lyn Stroshin
District Nomination Chair
Whistler Millennium
Penny Offer
District Policy
Ladner (Delta)
Gordon Dalglish
District Historian
Richmond Sunrise
Marni Fraser
Strategic Planning Chair
West Vancouver Sunrise
Kenneth Wilson
District Finance Committee
West Vancouver Sunrise
Garry Shearer
PETS OPCOM Representative
Tsawwassen
Peter Clarke
PETS Workshop Leaders
Vancouver
Garry Shearer
The Rotary Foundation (TRF) Chair
Tsawwassen
Garry Shearer
District Grant Chair
Tsawwassen
Verona Edelstein
Global Grant Chair
Vancouver
Del Paterson
Grant Stewardship
New Westminster
John Charbonneau
Paul Harris Society Chair
Tsawwassen
Brian Finley
PolioPlus - End Polio Now
Squamish
John Anderson
Peace Chair
Tsawwassen
Gloria Staudt
Peace Scholar Chair
New West - Royal City
John Anderson
Presidential Peace Conference Chair
Tsawwassen
Garry Shearer
District Conference Chair
Tsawwassen
Mike Storey
District Conference Registrar
Ladner (Delta)
Bala Naidoo
RI Convention Chair
Burnaby Metrotown
Tom Smith
Membership Chair
Tsawwassen
Del Paterson
Club/Membership Extension Chair
New Westminster
Joan Hansen
Membership Alumni
Tsawwassen
Peter Hansen
Business Networking Chair
Lionsgate (North Van)
Peter Roaf
Public Relations Chair
Ladner (Delta)
Murray Wood
Webmaster
Whistler
Jeff Conatser
Newsletter Editor
Vancouver Fraserview
Rebecca MacPherson
District Trainer
Quesnel
Dave Hamilton
Rotary Leadership Institute
Tsawwassen
Bob Blacker
Government House Literacy
Steveston (Richmond)
Kenneth Pendergast
Vocational Chair
Prince George Nechako
Sonia Baron
Friendship Exchange
Ladner (Delta)
Lyn Stroshin
District Youth Committee Chair
Whistler Millennium
Bob McIntosh
District Youth Protection Officer
Williams Lake
Ron Davis
District Youth Certification/Compliance
Prince George Yellowhead Rotary
Petrie Neave
Youth Programs Trainer
Quesnel
Sue Godey
Youth Exchange - Chair
Lionsgate (North Van)
Denise Rittberg
STEP (Short-Term Exchange Program) Chair
Squamish
Lynda Rocha
RYLA Chair
Squamish
Rick Lewall
Interact Chair
Tsawwassen
Joan Posivy
Rotaract Chair
Vancouver
Assistant/Area Governors
Brian Downie
Northwest
Terrace
Lori Macala
Cariboo
Williams Lake Daybreak
Carol Doyle
Sunshine Coast
Gibsons
Bill Hellyer
Prince George/North
Prince George Yellowhead Rotary
Liz Scott
Sea-to-Sky
Squamish
Anne Marie Ferguson
North Shore/Vancouver
Lionsgate (North Van)
Davinder Grewal
Vancouver Area
Vancouver Arbutus
Wayne Connorton
Richmond/Delta
Tsawwassen
Nancy Eidsvik
Burnaby/New West
New Westminster